.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Schools

  • Liberty Elementary School honor roll

    4th Grade

    All A’s – Madi Campbell, Ethan Cochran, Wesley Coffman, Addy Davis, Geison Herndez, Jacy Kidd, Haylee Knight, Caden Lawhorn, Caroline Luttrell, Jordyn McQueary, Riley Price, Cade Rousey, Braydon Scroggs, Jennifer Tomas-Mendez, Morgan Weddle, Lauren Woodrum, Cash Baird, Jaxon Brockman, Lilly Bryant, Mariah Cain, Kassandra Clifton, Trinity Crowe, Emily Edwards,, Chloe Firkins, Aliyah Foster, Chloe Foster, Jaylynn Hamilton, Harley Heckman, Jackson Knight, Grace Mason, Tony Morales, Faith Townsend, Guy Turner, Landon Wilkerson

  • Galilean Christian Academy honor roll

    Kindergarten

    110% Award – Noah Vest

    Perfect Attendance – Gracey Popplewell

    1st Grade

    All A’s– Samuel Espada, Bryli Harpin, Zayne Robbins

    2nd Grade

    All A’s– Kierra Brock, Nevaeh Overstreet, Colton Tucker, Whitley Wethington

    3rd Grade

    All A’s – Ethan Burto, Azalynn Tovilla

    A’s and B’s – Judah Lamb, Ani Sizemore

    5th Grade

    All A’s – Nadia Kacar

  • Homecoming 2018
  • Walnut Hill Elementary School honor roll

    6th Grade

    All A’s: Monica Akers, Dylan Cain, Jaylen Caudill, Addison Dangelmaier, Kimle Mysinger, Kennedy Neat, Abby Ruiz, Jason Sherrell, Angelica Victoria-Garcia, Braxton Wethington, Hallie Wilcher, Gavin Atwood, Om Patel, Patience Reusser, Alandra Goodloe, Jenna Wagner

  • 4-H Teens attend Southern Region Conference

    Two Casey County Teens attended the 2018 Southern Region 4-H Teen Leadership Conference at the Clyde York 4-H Center in Crossville, TN.

    The conference included teens and adults from Kentucky, Tennessee, Virginia, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Arkansas, and Mississippi.

    The teens participated in workshops, a fun-shop, and a leadership workshop focusing on conflict resolution. Each year, the delegation participates in a service project to assist youth organizations.

  • Jones Park Elementary School Honor Roll/ perfect attendance

    Kindergarten

    Perfect Attendance

    Noah Dehart, Conner Earles, Bailey Hatter, Matthew Helm, Annastasia Hendrix, Max Montgomery, Averie Pence, Donovan Raider, Paisley Raney, Lucas Robinson, Kayden Southerland, Keegan Southerland, Ben Branscum, Lincoln Frank, Chloe Gilliland, Jaylah Godbey, Beaux Guidroz, Hallie Hale, Brody Mills, Jayden Miniard, Peyton Patterson, Gracie Pence, Jace Rayborn, Scott Dean Russell, Dyson Upton

    1st Grade

    Perfect Attendance

    Andrea Carman, Anthony Cunningham, Jason Earles, Bentley Harris, Draedon Littlejohn

  • Local college students earn spring semester honors

    Campbellsville University

    Dean’s List

    Liberty: Abbie Greynolds, Haley Lynn, Jacob Smith, Kathleen Bonadio, William Coffman, Allyson Rainwater, Susan Wahl

    Dunnville: Baylen Hill, Jammie Salyers

    President’s List

    Liberty: Andrew Beal, Olga Brunner, Ashley Martin, Michelle Maupin, Haley Owens, Karey Sellers, Tiffany Sharp

    Middleburg: Kensey Flannery

    Windsor: Dakota Salyers

    Somerset Community College

    Dean’s List

    Bethelridge: Tara Beth Stephens

  • Two 4-H’ers attend the 2018 Kentucky 4-H Teen Conference

    This year, Kentucky 4-H hosted the 94th Annual 4-H Teen Conference. This leadership opportunity offers senior 4-H’ers the chance to continue to grow and better prepare for college or the workforce. This year, conference organizers offered exciting new options for members.

  • Summer Enrichment
  • Jones Park Elementary honor roll and perfect attendance

    Kindergarten

    Attendance – Myles Allen, Andrea Carman

    1st Grade

    Attendance – Jameelah Bills, Andrew Elmore, Sierra Lawhorn, Lucas Warren

    2nd Grade

    Attendance – Izzy Cox, Matthew Patterson, Emilee Snow, MaKayla Miller, Connor Rayborn, Joseph Rayborn