.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

JPES recognizes honor roll, perfect attendance students

-A A +A

Honor Roll
Mrs. Byrd’s second grade ― All As, Elizabeth Brown, Jayden Carman, Chloe Colyer, Conner Combs, Sierra Denny, James Edwards, Chealses Gonzalez, Alexis Hall, Stedson Harris, Zoey Hines, Kelijah Holtzclaw, Xavier Jones, Kamren Luttrell, Trevor Lyons, Hayley Martin, Kimle Mysinger, Colton Patton, Lucas Ponder, Jeslyn Saylor, Jayden Selch, Jonah Terwilliger, Tyler Short, Wayne Thacker, Raven Wesley.
Mrs. Todd’s second grade ― All As, Laura Branscum, Katelyn Burkhart, Brandon Carman, Haley Crew, Harley Dehart, Gunnar Elmore, Tristan Gadberry, Brianna Harris, Autumn Hatter, Ethan Hatter, Danielle Hines, Kevin Phelps, Skyler Stephens, Hailey Yocum; As & Bs, Alexis Alsman, Brennen Elliott, Heath Garner, Nathan Patterson, Hayden Rayborn, Bradly Whitt.
Mrs. Clark’s third grade ― All As, Landen Bedford, Hayden Boyd, Molly Calhoun, Brodie Elmore, Tanner Franks, David Freund, Allen Godbey, Cole Godbey, Ansley Hatter, Hannah Lee, Sophia Lynn, Chloe Means, Cole Phillips, Samara Roberts, Zoie Smith, Gracie Zaborowsky; As & Bs, Shelbi Black, Bran West, Caden Dye, Preston Goforth, Dakota Long, Caden Means, Jacob Patterson, Andrew Southerland.
Mrs. Lewallen’s third grade ― All As, Bryson Chansler, Brooklyn Clements, Cheyenne Cochran, Jazlyn Durham, Kennadee Eaves, Elizabeth Edwards, Haley Goodin, Kayla Hamilton, Mason Jenkins, Hunter Lee, Luke McQueen, Ethan Murphy, Bo Patterson, Shawn Phelps, Andrew Price, Aubrey Rayborn, Kyron Spears, Kaylee Todd, Chloe White; As & Bs, Alek Bowlin, Brittany Carman, Chase Luttrell, Jared Murrell, Hunter Pendleton, Jordan Rowe, Landon Sims, Nevaeh Southerland.
Mrs. Durham’s fourth grade ― All As, Triniti Gonzalez, Eli Gossage; As & Bs, Sean Baker, Matt Bedford, Cordell Brooks, Noah Caldwell, Gracie Collett, Ashlee Crowe, Kelsey Dunham, Jakobe Ford, Blake Harris, Makenzye Harris, Aaliyah Scott, Kylee Sheene, William Sheene, Kody Smith, Kaylee Wilkinson.
Mrs. Hill’s fourth grade ― All As, Briannah Laws, Ashley Pittman, Laci Baldwin, Madison Chansler, Briar Elmore, Natalie Floyd, Benton Hayes, Emily Hill; As & Bs, Nathan Lentz, Tanner McKnight, Jordan Phelps, Ema Pike, Andrew Sims, Dontashia Southerland, Sara Baxter, Allie Beard, Wyatt Emerson, Hayden Garner, McKenzie Hatter, Aaron Hughes, Haven Jones.
Mrs. A. Buis’ fifth grade ― All As, Aaron Cravens, Karlie Hundley, Chase Phillips, Natalie Pierce, Brittany Snow, Jeremiah West, McKayla Yocum; As & Bs, David Brown, Macy Childers, Keegan Daniel, Shaylan Helm, Austin Lee, Madison McAninch, Zach Morgan, Ben Vaught, Alex Wall, Brad Wilhelm.
Mrs. R. Buis’ fifth grade ― All As, Trevor Blythe, Charity Bowling, Case Gadberry, Kizzy Hatter, Eddie Salyers, Donna Thacker; As & Bs, Graycie Barrows, Emily Cochran, Cody Floyd, Spencer Gillock, Sophia Howard, Macy Kidd, Jasmine Luttrell, Austin Pendleton, Emilie Southerland, Jordan Watson.
Mrs. Murphy’s sixth grade ― All As, Krysta Callinan, Tarah Durham, Madison Thomas, Savannah Twilley, Allicen White; As & Bs, Nathaniel Brown, Elijah Floyd, Giovanni Glen, Hymylee Hines, Tristan McKinney, Gracie Mitchell, Alora Muller, Justin Phelps, Hunter Richards, Erin Salyers, Madison Smith.
Mrs. Price’s sixth grade ― All As, Zachary Hamilton, Marcus Haynes, Destiny Richardson, Chris Thacker; As & Bs, Devon Carr, Halie Dick, Ethan Godbey, Sadie Grabowski, Gracie Harness, Kylie Long, Erin Morgan, Hannah Napier, Bradley Passmore, Donovan Reynolds.
Mrs. Upton’s sixth grade ― All As, Dylan Carman, Allison Cochran, Mikayla Fair; As & Bs, Dravin Benjamin, Chasity Lyons, Alexandria Parton, Kailey Piatt, Madison Ramsey, Caleb Tarter, Nakyra Wilkinson.

Perfect Attendance
Mrs. Bennett’s kindergarten ― Troy Aguirre, Aiden Allen, Samantha Bailey, Olivia Colyer, Steven Flores-Mina, Zachary Goforth, Chloe Hall, Natalie Hines, Alyssa Luttrell, Preston Lynn, Jayden Murrell, Hailey Turpin, Juan Vazquez Alexandre.
Mrs. Durham’s kindergarten ― Kali Black, Wesley Coffman, Izzy Cox, Bryson Dunham, Jaxon Hogan, Preston Lyons, Dylan McKinney, Chloe Mills.
Mrs. Wesley’s kindergarten ― Chase Dehart, Madison Dunham, Noah Floyd, Jacob Garcia-Patten, Alana Morgan, Gage Overstreet, Robin Scott, Lily Shatley, Sam Terwilliger.
Mrs. Emerson’s first grade ― Grace Brown, Jonathan Crowe, Landon Emerson, Jayce Fair, Ciara Lynn, Chelsi Taylor, Benjamin Wiseman.
Mrs. Lee’s first grade ― Eli Childers, Madison Crawley, Walker Emerson, Angel Flores-Mina, Trenton Goodin, Sam Gossage, Levi McQueen, Landon Pierce, Jasey Reed, Ethan Strong, Alexia Warren.
Mrs. Pennington’s first grade ― Cayden Jones, Brayden Luster, James Lyons, Lily Pendleton, Aidan Rayborn, Americus Smith, Caleb Wesley.
Mrs. Byrd’s second grade ― Harley Edwards, Alexis Hall, Zoey Hines, Kelijah Holtzclaw, Kamren Luttrell, Hayley Martin, Colton Patten, Wayne Thacker.
Mrs. Todd’s second grade ― Landen Carman, Harley Dehart, Brennen Elliott, Gunnar Elmore, Danielle Hines, Jessalyn Maxfield, Kevin Phelps, Skyler Stephens, Bradly Whitt, Hailey Yocum.
Mrs. Clark’s third grade ― Lacy Bullock, Molly Calhoun, Caden Dye, Brodie Elmore, David Freund, Cole Godbey, Preston Goforth, Hannah Lee, Dakota Long, Sophia Lynn, Cole Phillips, Zoie Smith, Gracie Zaborowsky.
Mrs. Lewallen’s third grade ― Brooklyn Clements, Jazlyn Durham, Kennadee Eaves, Hunter Lee, Luke McQueen, Jared Murrell, Hunter Pendleton, Shawn Phelps, Andrew Price, Kaylee Todd, Chloe White.
Mrs. Durham’s fourth grade ― Sean Baker, Matthew Bedford, Cordell Brooks, Noah Caldwell, Gracie Collett, Jacob Crawley, Kelsey Dunham, Eli Gossage, Makenzye Harris, Logan Russell, Aaliyah Scott, Kylee Sheene, Kody Smith, Harley Wesley.
Mrs. Hill’s fourth grade ― Allie Beard, Natalie Floyd, Benton Hayes, Emily Hill, Nathan Lentz, Jordan Phelps, Ashley Pittman, Alex Wesley.
Mrs. A. Buis’ fifth grade ― Macy Childers, Keegan Daniel, Karlie Hundley, Austin Lee, Madison McAninch, Chase Phillips, Wade Phillips, Natalie Pierce, Brittany Snow, McKayla Yocum.
Mrs. R. Buis’ fifth grade ― Trevor Blythe, Emily Cochran, Andrew Goforth, Sophia Howard, Macy Kidd, Austin Pendleton, Glenn Salyers, Jordan Watson, David Whitt.
Mrs. Murphy’s sixth grade ― Andrew Lentz, Tristan McKinney, Gracie Mitchell, Justin Phelps, Hunter Richards, Erin Salyers, Madison Smith, Madison Thomas, Allicen White, Krysta Callinan.
Mrs. Price’s sixth grade ― Ethan Godbey, Sadie Grabowski, Gracie Harness, Kylie Long, Amber Morgan, Hannah Napier, Bradley Passmore, Donovan Reynolds, Chris Thacker.
Mrs. Upton’s sixth grade ― Dravin Benjamin, Alex Caldwell, Dylan Carman, Mikayla Fair, Kadin Holtzclaw, Issac Kidd, Alexandria Parton, Madson Ramsey, Cloretta Vaught, Nakyra Wilkinson, Christopher Withem.